Board of Managers’ Committees

Executive Committee

  • Father Michael Graham SJ, Chair
  • Cheryl Rose, Treasurer
  • Micah Kamrass, Secretary
  • Bishop Ennis Tait
  • O’dell Owens, M.D.
  • Gary Lindgren
  • *Chara Fisher Jackson – Staff Lead

*denotes non-board member committee members

Community Engagement Committee

Board participants:

  • Bishop Ennis Tait, Chair
  • Laura Sanregret
  • Vanessa Y. White, Ph.D
  • Bianca Edwards
  • *Eric Rademacher
  • *Pastor Lesley Jones
  • *Verline Dotson
  • *Chara Fisher Jackson
  • *LaKeisa Ealy – Staff Lead

*denotes non-board member committee members

Cost of Quality Committee

Board participants:

  • Gary Lindgren, Chair
  • Laura Sanregret
  • Bianca Edwards
  • Terri England
  • *Patti Gleason – Learning Grove
  • *Kelly Hubbard – Cincinnati State
  • *Garri Davis – Water Lily
  • *Kim Ginn – 4C for Children
  • *Vera Brooks – CPS Early Childhood
  • *Members of Public & Providers
  • *Kenetra Mathis – Staff Lead
  • *Chara Fisher Jackson – Co-Staff Lead

Other participants:

  • Dr. Julie Heath, Economics Center Director and Professor, University of Cincinnati
  • Sandra Owen, Professor, Cincinnati State
  • Bianca Edwards, Director, The AMOS Project
  • Patricia Gleason, Executive Director, Cincinnati Early Learning Ceneter
  • Kelly D. Bigham, M.Ed., Executive Director, UC Early  Learning Center
  • Garri Davis, Owner/Administrator, Water Lily Learning Center, LLC
  • Kim Ginn, Vice President, Program Operations 4C for Children

Finance and Audit Committee

Board participants:

  • Cheryl Rose, Chair
  • Christine Fisher
  • Vanessa Y. White, Ph.D
  • Anthony Hobson
  • *Jennifer Wagner, CPS
  • *Dawn Reynolds, UWGC
  • *Hector Polanco – Staff Lead
  • *Chara Fisher Jackson

*denotes non-board member committee members

Governance Committee

Board participants:

  • Deborah Allsop, Chair
  • Marcia Futel
  • Terri England
  • Micah Kamrass
  • * Chara Fisher Jackson – Staff Lead

*denotes non-board member committee members